Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Australia (1990)
Leagues of Australia (1990)
Leagues of
Australia
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Brisbane Premier League (2. League)
Acacia Ridge SC
Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions
Coalstars Ipswich
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Grange Thistle
Mount Gravatt SC
Pine Rivers United
Rochedale Rovers
Taringa Rovers
New South Wales Division One (2. League)
1.
Wollongong Makedonia
2.
Canberra Croatia
3.
Sutherland Shire
4.
Newcastle BHP Austral
5.
Sydney Macedonia
6.
Rockdale Ilinden
7.
Warringah Freshwater
8.
Blacktown City Demons
9.
Polonia Sydney
10.
Canterbury Marrickville Olympic
11.
Avala Sydney
13.
Inter Monaro
Northern New South Wales First Division (2. League)
Adamstown Rosebud
Cessnock City Hornets
Edgeworth Eagles
Toronto Awaba Stags
West Wallsend FC
Weston Workers Bears
South Australia Division One (2. League)
Adelaide Croatia
Beograd Woodville SSC
Cumberland United
Eastern Districts Azzurri
Modbury Jets
Polonia Adelaide
Port Adelaide SC
Salisbury United Bears
West Adelaide Hellas
West Torrens Birkalla
Victoria State League (2. League)
1.
Heidelberg United
2.
Brunswick United Juventus
3.
Croydon City
4.
Green Gully Cavaliers
5.
Fawkner Blues
6.
Morwell Falcons
7.
Albion Turk Gucu
8.
Bulleen FC
9.
Northcote City
10.
Altona Gate
11.
Thomastown FC
13.
St. Albans Saints
14.
Caulfield City
15.
Melbourne JUST
16.
Ringwood City
17.
Frankston Pines
18.
Box Hill SC
West Australia State League (2. League)
Floreat Athena
Kelmscott Roos
Kwinana United
North Perth Croatia
Olympic Kingsway
Perth Italia
Sorrento Duncraig
Spearwood Dalmatinac
Stirling Macedonia
ACT Division One (3. League)
Belconnen United
Canberra City Olympians
Tuggeranong United
Brisbane Division One (3. League)
Mitchelton FC
Wynnum FC
Illawarra Premier League (3. League)
Balgownie Rangers
Bulli FC
Corrimal Rangers
Fernhill FC
Tarrawanna Blueys
New South Wales Division Two (3. League)
Central Coast Coasties
Dulwich Hill FC
Granvile Chile
Manly - Warringah SC
Mt Druitt Town Rangers
Waverley FC
Yugal Auburn
Northern Territory Final Series (3. League)
Hellenic Athletic Darwin
Queensland Zonal Final Series (3. League)
Southport Warriors SC
Tasmania Premier League (3. League)
Burnie United
Devonport City Strikers
Hobart Juventus
Victoria League Division One (3. League)
1.
Doveton SC
Essendon City
Knox City
Maribyrnong Polonia
North Geelong Croatia
Oakleigh Cannons
Port Melbourne Sharks
Sandringham City
Springvale City
Werribee City
Western Suburbs Melbourne
Westgate FC
Victoria League Division Two (4. League)
Brighton SC
Coburg SC
Doncaster Rovers SC
Geelong SC
Nunawading City
Richmond SC
Victoria League Division Three (5. League)
Altona City
Bentleigh Greens
Unkown
Annerley FC
ANU Canberra
Australian Institute of Sport
Bankstown SC
Bathurst '75
Campbelltown City
Casuarina FC
Cockburn United
Cyprus United Sydney
Forrestfield United
Inglewood Kiev
Maitland Magpies
Mindil Aces
Moorabbin City
Morley Windmills
Mount Pritchard SC
Osborne Park Galeb
Oxley United
Palm Beach Sharks
Para Hills Knights
Rockingham City
Souths United
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Wallsend FC
Yarraville FC