Leagues and Clubs of Argentina2016
Primera Division (1. League)
- 1. CA Lanús
- 2. San Lorenzo Almagro
- 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
- 4. Estudiantes La Plata
- 5. Atlético Tucumán
- 6. Independiente Avellaneda
- 7. Arsenal Sarandí
- 8. Defensa y Justicia Florencio Varela
- 9. Huracán Buenos Aires
- 10. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
- 11. Racing Club Avellaneda
- 12. CA Vélez Sársfield
- 13. San Martín San Juan
- 14. Unión Santa Fe
- 15. CA Tigre
- 16. Rosario Central
- 17. CA Boca Juniors
- 18. Patronato Paraná
- 19. River Plate Buenos Aires
- 20. Sarmiento Junín
- 21. Aldosivi Mar del Plata
- 22. Colón Santa Fe
- 23. Belgrano Córdoba
- 24. Newell's Old Boys Rosario
- 25. CA Temperley
- 26. CA Banfield
- 27. Quilmes AC
- 28. Olimpo Bahía Blanca
- 29. Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires
- 30. Atlético Rafaela
Primera B Nacional (2. League)
- 1. Talleres Córdoba
- 2. Chacarita Juniors
- 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
- 4. Boca Unidos Corrientes
- 5. Villa Dálmine Campana
- 6. Crucero del Norte Garupá
- 7. CA Nueva Chicago
- 8. Guillermo Brown Puerto Madryn
- 9. Los Andes Lomas de Zamora
- 10. Brown Adrogué
- 11. Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú
- 12. Almagro Club
- 13. Ramón Santamarina Tandil
- 14. All Boys Buenos Aires
- 15. Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires
- 16. Sportivo Estudiantes San Luis
- 17. Juventud UU San Luis
- 18. Central Córdoba Santiago del Estero
- 19. Douglas Haig Pergamino
- 20. Independiente Rivadavia
- 21. Atlético Paraná
- 22. Instituto Córdoba
Federal A (3. League)
- 1. San Martin Tucumán
- 2. Unión Aconquija
- 3. Libertad Sunchales
- 4. Juventud Antoniana Salta
- Altos Hornos Zapla Palpalá
- Alvarado Mar del Plata
- Chaco For Ever
- Club Cipolletti
- Defensores de Belgrano Villa Ramallo
- Defensores Pronunciamiento
- Deportivo Madryn
- Deportivo Maipú
- Deportivo Roca
- Ferro CO General Pico
- General Belgrano Santa Rosa
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Entre Ríos
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
- Gimnasia y Tiro Salta
- Guarani Antonio Franco Posadas
- Mitre Santiago del Estero
- San Jorge Tucumán
- Sarmiento Resistencia
- Sol de América Formosa
- Sportivo Belgrano San Francisco
- Sportivo Las Parejas
- Sportivo Patria Formosa
- Unión Mar del Plata
- Unión Sunchales
- Villa Mitre Bahía Blanca
Primera B Metropolitana (3. League)
- 1. Flandria Jáuregui
- 2. Atlanta Buenos Aires
- 3. CA Colegiales
- 4. Fénix Buenos Aires
- 5. Deportivo Morón
- 6. Talleres Remedios de Escalada
- 7. CSD Tristán Suárez
- 8. Barracas Central
- 9. San Telmo Dock Sud
- 10. Comunicaciones Buenos Aires
- 11. Defensores Belgrano
- 12. CA Villa San Carlos
- 13. UAI Urquiza Villa Lynch
- 14. Platense Vicente López
- 15. Almirante Brown San Justo
- 16. Deportivo Riestra
- 17. Deportivo Español Buenos Aires
- 18. CA Acassuso
- 19. Estudiantes Buenos Aires
- 20. Deportivo Armenio Maschwitz
Federal B (4. League)
- AC San Martín
- Alumni Villa María
- Atenas Río Cuarto
- Atlético Policial Catamarca
- Atlético Uruguay
- Bartolomé Mitre Posadas
- Bella Vista Bahía Blanca
- Ben Hur Rafaela
- CA El Linqueño
- CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
- Central Norte Salta
- CSD La Emilia
- Defensores Salto
- Estudiantes Río Cuarto
- Ferrocarril Roca Las Flores
- General Rojo UD
- General San Martín Formosa
- Huracán Comodoro Rivadavia
- Huracán Las Heras
- Huracán San Rafael
- Independiente Chivilcoy
- Jorge Newberry Junín
- Juventud Alianza Santa Lucía
- Juventud Pergamino
- Kimberley Mar del Plata
- Puerto San Martín Fútbol
- Racing Córdoba
- Racing Trelew
- Rivadavia Lincoln
- Sarmiento Leones
- Sol de Mayo Viedma
- Sportivo Guzmán Tucumán
- Sportivo Peñarol Chimbas
- Tiro Federal Rosario
- Unión Santiago del Estero
Primera C Metropolitana (4. League)
- Argentino Quilmes
- CA San Miguel
- Cañuelas FC
- Central Córdoba Rosario
- CS Dock Sud
- Defensores de Cambaceres Ensenada
- Defensores Unidos Zarate
- Deportivo Laferrere
- Deportivo Merlo
- Excursionistas Buenos Aires
- Ferrocarril Midland Libertad
- Justo J. de Urquiza Loma Hermosa
- Sacachispas Buenos Aires
- Sportivo Barracas
- Sportivo Italiano Ciudad Evita