Leagues and Clubs of Egypt2021/22
Egyptian Premier League (1. League)
- 1. Zamalek SC
- 2. Pyramids Beni-Suef
- 3. Al-Ahly al-Qāhira
- 4. Talaa El-Geish al-Qāhira
- 5. Future FC al-Qāhira
- 6. Smouha SC
- 7. Al-Bank Al-Ahly Al-Masry SC
- 8. Pharco al-Iskandariya
- 9. EnPPI al-Qāhira
- 10. Al-Mokawloon al-Arab al-Qāhira
- 11. Al-Ismaily SC
- 12. Al-Ittihad al-Eskandary
- 13. El-Masry Bor-Said
- 14. Ceramica Cleopatra el-Gizah
- 15. Ghazl el-Mahalla
- 16. El-Gouna FC
- 17. El-Sharqiya Lel-Dokhan al-Qāhira
- 18. Misr lel-Makasa Faiyum
Egyptian Second Division Group A (2. League)
- 1. Aswan SC
- 2. El-Aluminium Naq Hammâdi
- 3. Kima Aswan
- 4. Asyut Petrol
- 5. El-Minya SC
- 6. Telefonat Beni-Suef
- 8. Al-Madina al-Monawara Luqsor
- 9. Faiyum SC
- 13. Beni-Suef SC
- 14. Sohag SC
Egyptian Second Division Group B (2. League)
- 1. El-Dakhleya al-Qāhira
- 2. Petrojet el-Suways
- 3. Wadi Degla al-Qāhira
- 4. ZED al-Qāhira
- 5. El-Qanah el-Suways
- 6. Al-Tersana el-Gizah
- 7. Porto el-Suways
- 8. El-Sekka el-Hadid al-Qāhira
- 9. Itesalat al-Masry al-Qāhira
- 10. Al-Intag Al-Harby al-Qāhira
- 11. El-Suways Montakhab
- 12. Al-Nasr al-Qāhira
- 13. Al-Merreikh Bor-Said
- 14. Bor-Foad FC
- 16. Benha SC
Egyptian Second Division Group C (2. League)
- 1. Haras el-Hodood al-Iskandariya
- 2. Dikirnis SC
- 3. El-Olympy al-Iskandariya
- 4. Abu Qair Al-Asemada
- 5. Baladeyet el-Mahalla
- 7. Kafr el-Sheikh SC
- 10. Pioneers Club Sherbin
- 11. El-Mansoura SC
- 12. Al-Hammam SC
- 13. Ala'ab Damanhūr
- 14. El-Zarqa SC
- 15. Said el-Mahalla
- 16. El-Ragaa Matruh
- 16. El-Raja
Egyptian Third Division (3. League)
- Al-Hilal Al-Dabaa
- Al-Mostaqbal
- Al-Nasr Lel-Taa'den Edfu
- Al-Obour Qalyub
- Al-Rebat & Al-Anwar Bor-Said
- Asyut Cement
- Beni Ebeid SC
- Beni Mazar SC
- Damietta SC
- Desouk SC
- El-Shams al-Qāhira
- El-Sharqiya SC
- FC Belqas
- Ghazl el-Suways
- Gomhoriat Shebin el-Kom
- Ittihad al-Shourta al-Qāhira
- Kahrabaa Ismailia
- Maleyat Kafr el-Zayat
- Manshiyat El-Shohada
- Nogoom El-Mostakbal Sitta Uktubar
- Proxy SC
- Tanta FC