Leagues and Clubs of Scotland2008/09
Scottish Premier League (1. League)
- 1. Glasgow Rangers
- 2. Celtic Glasgow
- 3. Heart of Midlothian FC
- 4. Aberdeen FC
- 5. Dundee United
- 6. Hibernian Edinburgh
- 7. Motherwell FC
- 8. Kilmarnock FC
- 9. Hamilton Academical
- 10. Falkirk FC
- 11. St. Mirren Paisley
- 12. Inverness Caledonian Thistle
First Division (2. League)
- 1. St. Johnstone Perth
- 2. Partick Thistle
- 3. Dunfermline Athletic
- 4. Dundee FC
- 5. Queen of the South FC
- 6. Greenock Morton
- 7. Livingston FC
- 8. Ross County
- 9. Airdrie United
- 10. Clyde FC
Second Division (3. League)
- 1. Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy
- 2. Ayr United
- 3. Brechin City
- 4. Peterhead FC
- 5. Stirling Albion
- 6. East Fife FC
- 7. Arbroath FC
- 8. Alloa Athletic
- 9. Queen's Park FC
- 10. Stranraer FC
Third Division (4. League)
- 1. Dumbarton FC
- 2. Cowdenbeath FC
- 3. East Stirlingshire FC
- 4. Stenhousemuir FC
- 5. Montrose FC
- 6. Forfar Athletic
- 7. Annan Athletic
- 8. Albion Rovers Coatbridge
- 9. Berwick Rangers
- 10. Elgin City
East of Scotland Premier (5. League)
Highland League (5. League)
- 1. Cove Rangers
- 2. Deveronvale FC
- 3. Inverurie Loco Works
- 4. Keith FC
- 5. Wick Academy
- 6. Buckie Thistle
- 7. Fraserburgh FC
- 8. Huntly FC
- 9. Forres Mechanics FC
- 10. Nairn County FC
- 11. Clachnacuddin Inverness
- 12. Lossiemouth FC
- 13. Rothes FC
- 14. Brora Rangers
- 15. Fort William FC
South of Scotland League (5. League)
Junior Elite (0. League)
unkown
- Aberdeen Lads Club
- Aberdeen University FC
- Airth Castle Rovers
- Annbank United
- Ardeer Thistle
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Armadale Thistle
- Arniston Rangers
- Arthurlie FC
- Ashfield FC
- Bankfoot Athletic
- Bathgate Thistle
- Bellshill Athletic
- Benburb Govan
- Blantyre Victoria
- Bo'ness United
- Broughty Athletic
- Broxburn Athletic
- Buckie Rovers
- Cambuslang Rangers
- Carluke Rovers
- Carnoustie Panmure
- Crossgates Primrose
- Cumbernauld United
- Cumnock Juniors
- Dalkeith Thistle
- Dalry Thistle
- Darvel FC
- Douglas Amateurs FC
- Drumchapel Amateurs
- Dunbar United
- Dundee North End
- Dundee Violet
- Dundonald Bluebell
- Dunipace FC
- East Craigie FC
- East Kilbride Thistle
- Eastfield AFC
- Elderslie AFC
- Formartine United
- Forth Wanderers
- Glasgow Perthshire
- Glasgow University
- Glenafton Athletic
- Gretna 2008
- Hawick Royal Albert
- Hurlford Thistle
- Islavale Keith
- Jeanfield Swifts Perth
- Johnstone Burgh
- Kello Rovers
- Kelty Hearts
- Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Kilsyth Rangers
- Kilwinning Rangers
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Kirriemuir Thistle
- Lanark United
- Larkhall Thistle
- Laurieston Villa
- Leith Athletic
- Lesmahagow JFC
- Lewis United
- Linlithgow Rose
- Livingston United
- Lochee Harp
- Lochee United
- Lochore Welfare
- Lugar Boswell Thistle
- Maryhill FC
- Muirkirk JFC
- Neilston FC
- Newtongrange Star
- Petershill FC
- Port Glasgow JFC
- Pumpherston Juniors
- Renfrew FC
- Royal Albert Larkhall
- Rutherglen Glencairn
- Saltcoats Victoria
- Sauchie Juniors
- Selkirk FC
- Shettleston JFC
- Shotts Bon Accord
- St Andrews United
- St. Roch's FC
- Stirling University FC
- Stonehouse Violet
- Stoneyburn JFC
- Tranent Juniors
- Troon FC
- Tynecastle FC
- Vale of Atholl FC
- Vale of Clyde FC
- Vale of Leven FC
- Whitletts Victoria
- Wishaw Juniors
- Yoker Athletic